Home / Data Protection

Data Protection

We do our best to protect your data
 
 
The provision of personal data is voluntary, the entity has the right to access and the right to rectify them, including other legal rights to such data. The seller undertakes to protect the personal data provided by the buyer. The above data will only be used by the seller and will be handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data.
 
We work with personal data to comply with Act 101/2000 Coll. On Personal Data Protection, which has fundamentally influenced the rights and obligations of those with personal data and those who work with them. In order to deliver your order directly to you If you are a company and you require an invoice for the goods purchased, then we should know additional information (company name, company ID, VAT number, account number ) By providing us with any personal data through the e-shop, you express your understanding and unambiguous consent to the collection, use and transfer of this personal data.
 
We store these data in the database, so you do not have to fill in the whole registration form again when you purchase it - just fill in your username and password. We consider these data to be strictly confidential and we do not grant them any third party. An exception is only courier service (Zásilkovna.cz, Czech Post, PPL or DPD), which receives your address with each shipment due to the delivery of the shipment. Your data will be corrected or removed at any time at your request.
 
While our company can not 100% guarantee that there will never be any unauthorized access, you can rely that we take great care to maintain the security of your personal data and prevent unauthorized access to them.
 
We protect your data and thank you for your trust
 
Love Spa team